Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years and 11 months ago
Round 2 , Heat 16
Thomas Woods
5.87 + 7.50
Won By 2.14
Australia
4 Waves
5.87
1st wave
7.50
2nd wave
13.37
Total
5.87 + 7.50
Won By 2.14
Luel Felipe
4.93 + 6.30
Needed 7.08
Brazil
5 Waves
4.93
1st wave
6.30
2nd wave
11.23
Total
4.93 + 6.30
Needed 7.08
Dion Atkinson
5.90 + 5.17
Needed 5.34
Australia
4 Waves
5.90
1st wave
5.17
2nd wave
11.07
Total
5.90 + 5.17
Needed 5.34
Mitch Crews
3.00 + 3.10
Needed 8.13
Australia
5 Waves
3.00
1st wave
3.10
2nd wave
6.10
Total
3.00 + 3.10
Needed 8.13
Show all waves Hide all waves
Show final scores Hide scores
1
5.83
4.93
1.00
1.60
2
5.87
2.87
5.90
3.00
3
7.50
0.93
2.67
2.17
4
5.17
4.20
5.17
3.10
5
 
6.30
 
0.93
Thomas Woods
Luel Felipe
Dion Atkinson
Mitch Crews
Show final scores

Will show you who won the heat

Competition Rules
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years and 11 months ago

Heats

See event results
Athletes
Athletes Popup
Excellent heats
Heats with at least one score of 16.00 or above.
Show scores
Clear Clear all
Round 1 16 Heats Completed
Round 2 16 Heats Completed
Round 3 16 Heats Completed
Round 4 8 Heats Completed
Quarterfinals 4 Heats Completed
Semifinals 2 Heats Completed
Final 1 Heat Completed
Round 2
Round 2 , Heat 1
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Jesse Mendes
5.70
Ramzi Boukhiam
10.43
Granger Larsen
8.03
Tomas Hermes
11.66
Round 2 , Heat 2
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Mitch Coleborn
12.77
Vasco Ribeiro
11.27
Timothee Bisso
13.47
Tiago Pires
14.60
Round 2 , Heat 3
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Stuart Kennedy
13.53
Jack Robinson
11.20
Yadin Nicol
7.83
David do Carmo
5.56
Round 2 , Heat 4
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Beyrick De Vries
11.26
Evan Geiselman
8.00
Kaito Kino
14.70
Kekoa Cazimero
11.13
Round 2 , Heat 5
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Tanner Hendrickson
12.00
Deivid Silva
16.00
Medi Veminardi
15.74
Joshua Moniz
8.97
Round 2 , Heat 6
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Michael Rodrigues
8.50
Mateia Hiquily
13.27
Willian Cardoso
12.43
Sunny Garcia
13.37
Round 2 , Heat 7
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Patrick Gudauskas
10.43
Bino Lopes
13.16
Aritz Aranburu
13.56
Seth Moniz
13.30
Round 2 , Heat 8
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Billy Stairmand
12.93
Brent Dorrington
11.77
Marc Lacomare
10.10
Imaikalani deVault
6.74
Round 2 , Heat 9
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Noe Mar McGonagle
5.33
Tanner Gudauskas
12.56
Leonardo Fioravanti
6.67
Michael Dunphy
9.07
Round 2 , Heat 10
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Carlos Munoz
11.23
Pedro Henrique
9.37
Michael February
10.30
Olamana Eleogram
8.26
Round 2 , Heat 11
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Maxime Huscenot
8.50
Ezekiel Lau
14.00
Kalani David
13.47
Gavin Gillette
5.37
Round 2 , Heat 12
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Nathan Yeomans
10.90
Hiroto Ohhara
2.93
Hizunome Bettero
10.66
Tim Reyes
0.70
Round 2 , Heat 13
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Cooper Chapman
13.54
Santiago Muniz
7.47
Wade Carmichael
10.43
Billy Kemper
9.50
Round 2 , Heat 14
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Joan Duru
11.20
Torrey Meister
10.30
Frederico Morais
9.27
Joel Centeio
14.83
Round 2 , Heat 15
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Conner Coffin
15.00
Soli Bailey
11.33
Hiroto Arai
9.20
Koa Smith
3.20
Round 2 , Heat 16
Now playing Ended 2 years and 11 months ago
Dion Atkinson
11.07
Mitch Crews
6.10
Thomas Woods
13.37
Luel Felipe
11.23
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years and 11 months ago
World Surf League
Download it for free on the App store. Download it for free on Google Play.
Download
Download