Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years and 10 months ago
Round 2 , Heat 7
Marco Giorgi
5.67 + 7.83
Won By 0.13
Uruguay
3 Waves
5.67
1st wave
7.83
2nd wave
13.50
Total
5.67 + 7.83
Won By 0.13
Joan Duru
6.50 + 6.87
Needed 6.64
France
4 Waves
6.50
1st wave
6.87
2nd wave
13.37
Total
6.50 + 6.87
Needed 6.64
Hizunome Bettero
3.07 + 5.20
Needed 8.17
Brazil
7 Waves
3.07
1st wave
5.20
2nd wave
8.27
Total
3.07 + 5.20
Needed 8.17
Sunny Garcia
0.57 + 1.50
Comb. 13.38
Hawaii
3 Waves
0.57
1st wave
1.50
2nd wave
2.07
Total
0.57 + 1.50
Comb. 13.38
Show all waves Hide all waves
Show final scores Hide scores
1
5.67
0.13
0.17
0.57
2
4.70
2.37
2.33
1.50
3
7.83
6.50
0.37
0.30
4
 
6.87
0.93
 
5
 
 
3.07
 
6
 
 
1.37
 
7
 
 
5.20
 
Marco Giorgi
Joan Duru
Hizunome Bettero
Sunny Garcia
Show final scores

Will show you who won the heat

Competition Rules
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years and 10 months ago

Heats

See event results
Athletes
Athletes Popup
Excellent heats
Heats with at least one score of 16.00 or above.
Show scores
Clear Clear all
Round 1 16 Heats Completed
Round 2 16 Heats Completed
Round 3 16 Heats Completed
Round 4 8 Heats Completed
Quarterfinals 4 Heats Completed
Semifinals 2 Heats Completed
Final 1 Heat Completed
Round 2
Round 2 , Heat 1
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Wade Carmichael
8.17
Hiroto Ohhara
10.34
Frederico Morais
12.97
Charly Martin
4.67
Round 2 , Heat 2
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Michael Rodrigues
3.87
Tanner Hendrickson
3.10
Benji Brand
10.34
Seth Moniz
8.60
Round 2 , Heat 3
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Ricardo Christie
10.94
Jack Robinson
11.67
Willian Cardoso
10.34
Evan Valiere
4.67
Round 2 , Heat 4
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Conner Coffin
7.56
Tanner Gudauskas
6.74
Kaito Kino
6.20
Kekoa Cazimero
8.27
Round 2 , Heat 5
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Jesse Mendes
11.03
Nathan Yeomans
9.00
Thomas Woods
10.43
Mason Ho
12.03
Round 2 , Heat 6
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Glenn Hall
9.84
Torrey Meister
13.84
Gony Zubizarreta
8.13
Aritz Aranburu
12.87
Round 2 , Heat 7
Now playing Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Joan Duru
13.37
Hizunome Bettero
8.27
Marco Giorgi
13.50
Sunny Garcia
2.07
Round 2 , Heat 8
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Maxime Huscenot
5.73
Noe Mar McGonagle
12.27
Marc Lacomare
11.53
Beyrick De Vries
5.47
Round 2 , Heat 9
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Carlos Munoz
11.70
Cooper Chapman
9.94
Yadin Nicol
11.67
Thiago Camarao
3.46
Round 2 , Heat 10
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Stuart Kennedy
9.90
Soli Bailey
13.00
Michael Dunphy
4.47
Kevin Sullivan
8.47
Round 2 , Heat 11
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Dusty Payne
8.84
Pedro Henrique
7.00
Santiago Muniz
6.67
Mitch Crews
2.93
Round 2 , Heat 12
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Patrick Gudauskas
14.33
Ezekiel Lau
11.34
Leonardo Fioravanti
9.90
Jamie O'Brien
11.40
Round 2 , Heat 13
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Dion Atkinson
8.06
Mitch Coleborn
8.54
Joel Centeio
14.86
Vasco Ribeiro
11.57
Round 2 , Heat 14
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Brent Dorrington
15.16
Makuakai Rothman
14.94
Makai McNamara
9.17
Nathan Hedge
5.44
Round 2 , Heat 15
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Connor O'Leary
12.43
Evan Geiselman
5.76
Miguel Tudela
13.66
Olamana Eleogram
10.90
Round 2 , Heat 16
Watch replay
Ended 2 years and 10 months ago
Tomas Hermes
7.10
Deivid Silva
13.84
Bino Lopes
10.93
Elijah Gates
5.47
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years and 10 months ago
World Surf League
Download it for free on the App store. Download it for free on Google Play.
Download
Download