Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years ago
Round 2 , Heat 1
Gony Zubizarreta
6.83 + 6.10
Won By 3.23
Spain
6 Waves
6.83
1st wave
6.10
2nd wave
12.93
Total
6.83 + 6.10
Won By 3.23
David do Carmo
4.67 + 5.03
Needed 7.90
Brazil
5 Waves
4.67
1st wave
5.03
2nd wave
9.70
Total
4.67 + 5.03
Needed 7.90
Jacob Willcox
3.93 + 4.57
Needed 5.13
Australia
8 Waves
3.93
1st wave
4.57
2nd wave
8.50
Total
3.93 + 4.57
Needed 5.13
Michael Rodrigues
3.23 + 5.17
Needed 4.53
Brazil
7 Waves
3.23
1st wave
5.17
2nd wave
8.40
Total
3.23 + 5.17
Needed 4.53
Show all waves Hide all waves
Show final scores Hide scores
1
5.50
0.67
2.10
2.00
2
1.00
2.77
3.43
3.23
3
2.80
4.67
3.93
5.17
4
6.83
5.03
4.57
0.50
5
6.10
3.90
0.43
2.67
6
0.93
 
0.30
3.00
7
 
 
0.50
0.57
8
 
 
3.40
 
Gony Zubizarreta
David do Carmo
Jacob Willcox
Michael Rodrigues
Show final scores

Will show you who won the heat

Competition Rules
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years ago

Heats

See event results
Athletes
Athletes Popup
Excellent heats
Heats with at least one score of 16.00 or above.
Show scores
Clear Clear all
Round 1 16 Heats Completed
Round 2 16 Heats Completed
Round 3 16 Heats Completed
Round 4 8 Heats Completed
Quarterfinals 4 Heats Completed
Semifinals 2 Heats Completed
Final 1 Heat Completed
Round 2
Round 2 , Heat 1
Now playing Ended 2 years ago
Michael Rodrigues
8.40
Gony Zubizarreta
12.93
David do Carmo
9.70
Jacob Willcox
8.50
Round 2 , Heat 2
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Mitch Crews
16.03
Nathan Yeomans
11.74
Marc Lacomare
18.33
Mateia Hiquily
13.73
Round 2 , Heat 3
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Deivid Silva
12.77
Mihimana Braye
13.83
Charly Martin
10.93
Granger Larsen
2.50
Round 2 , Heat 4
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Yago Dora
9.40
Krystian Kymerson
5.50
Samuel Pupo
10.96
Timothee Bisso
7.44
Round 2 , Heat 5
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Ramzi Boukhiam
14.40
Hizunome Bettero
7.50
Ricardo Christie
10.77
Lucas Silveira
14.10
Round 2 , Heat 6
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Tomas Hermes
9.90
Willian Cardoso
6.17
Robson Santos
14.33
Finn McGill
9.40
Round 2 , Heat 7
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Soli Bailey
10.34
Torrey Meister
14.17
Heitor Alves
3.60
Hiroto Ohhara
15.50
Round 2 , Heat 8
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Dion Atkinson
13.50
Billy Stairmand
7.50
Keoni Yan
9.90
Hiroto Arai
11.47
Round 2 , Heat 9
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Mitch Coleborn
13.40
Griffin Colapinto
14.94
Marco Fernandez
11.90
Dimitri Ouvre
11.87
Round 2 , Heat 10
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Tanner Gudauskas
15.66
Carlos Munoz
13.36
Vasco Ribeiro
17.57
O'Neill Massin
13.40
Round 2 , Heat 11
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Evan Geiselman
12.03
Joshua Moniz
11.83
Ian Crane
12.77
Michael Dunphy
6.00
Round 2 , Heat 12
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Frederico Morais
17.87
Brett Simpson
15.24
Noe Mar McGonagle
5.24
Marco Giorgi
14.07
Round 2 , Heat 13
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Cooper Chapman
10.47
Santiago Muniz
9.97
Taumata Puhetini
7.23
Shun Murakami
10.56
Round 2 , Heat 14
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Jesse Mendes
9.83
Eli Olson
9.00
Aritz Aranburu
10.20
Tanner Hendrickson
7.03
Round 2 , Heat 15
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Maxime Huscenot
6.00
Victor Bernardo
13.60
Diego Mignot
13.50
Seth Moniz
8.00
Round 2 , Heat 16
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Patrick Gudauskas
12.44
Michael February
9.87
Nathan Hedge
14.70
Tom Whitaker
7.70
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years ago
World Surf League
Download it for free on the App store. Download it for free on Google Play.
Download
Download